College Splits > Players

FAQ ] [ Glossary ]

Buster Posey > Florida State > Batting Splits

Note: These splits are generated from play-by-play logs and do not always agree with official totals.

ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Overall22479103204217751118220.4600.5660.866536035937
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs. LH60132742516123030.4500.5420.83321300244
vs. RH164667616216613988190.4630.5750.878323033533
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Home125445911312462734130.4720.5730.896413013516
Away82293791621196350.4510.5570.805123022217
Neutral17670031052140.4120.5650.9410000024
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
February1986201530020.3160.4090.5791000054
March76273572523182240.4610.5670.803113012611
April65203381620167450.5080.6090.938322021511
May57212631723111290.4560.5570.912001001210
June733002631020.4290.6001.2860000011
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
In Conference129386112310362155130.4730.5540.845234023717
Non Conference954142811141306390.4420.5810.895302012220
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Reg Season200719320416644497170.4650.5670.845536035532
PostSeason248100051372150.4170.5631.0420000045
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs Starter13445641529403034180.4780.5760.821233022921
vs Reliever903439521237218440.4330.5520.933303013016
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
0 out77253572723150190.4550.5430.870104012111
1 out7731346193971490.4420.5000.896112021814
2 out692333715152910340.4780.6440.826220002012
None On989458299160480.4590.5510.857000002915
Men On1267058122126835114140.4600.5770.873536033022
RISP716232817562811280.4510.5960.887304032110
C & L45161812511126220.4000.5330.844201011411
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tied5892112171012130.3620.4650.50002001149
Leading111525212115463110470.4680.5881.000412022922
Trailing55183071524100220.5450.6270.98210400166
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
1st Inning491522323121002100.4490.5570.7760210088
2nd Inning1797202851120.4120.5650.8820010053
3rd Inning3313175021730020.5150.5560.8482010085
4th Inning23610501271120.4350.5630.7830010192
5th Inning2811171051241020.6070.6561.1790010045
6th Inning206103021282110.5000.6330.9500100163
7th Inning1553102551330.2000.4580.6672000172
8th Inning21812023653000.5710.6541.1900000072
9th Inning1553001342000.2000.3680.4001010047
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Monday1245001551020.4170.5880.6670000023
Tuesday2210131141171110.5910.6771.2730010162
Wednesday25781026103130.3200.5280.6002010068
Thursday613000220000.5000.6250.5000000030
Friday45172162514103340.4670.5671.0221100299
Saturday59202561419123370.4240.5410.76300300188
Sunday5520286052050050.5090.5500.89122100157

Navigation

College Splits Home

Minor League Splits Home